5.19.24

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. BEER – Cold Cuts – I & II – Syf Records
  2. Celestine Ukwu & His Philosophers National – Ejim Nk’onye – Ejim Nk’onye – Philips
  3. Flanafi – Pulling Away – Levitating to the Gate – Self Release
  4. Jean Paul “El Troglodita” – Paradero de Omnibus – Tengo un Mustang – Munster Records
  5. Quietus – Distance Is Everywhere – Volume Six – Ever/Never Records
  6. Dorothy’s – Time Flies, Bye – Suite – Certificate Records
  7. Conny Frischauf – Schall und Schwer (Erst aus dem Ufo seh ich dich) – Kenne Keine Tone – Bureau B
  8. VCRNOT – Shadows on Sunset – Night Visions – Business Casual
  9. Fire-Toolz – RE: Official Request for Reciprocal Indwelling Procedure – Breeze – Self Release
  10. Mark Guiliana – Just Listen – MARK – Edition Records
  11. Deetron presents Soulmate – Bourg – Drone – Ilian Tape
  12. Xylitol – Moebius – Anemones – Planet Mu
  13. Belong – Souvenir – Realistic IX – Kranky
  14. Albinos – Under the Pipal Tree – Bamboo Night – WRWTFWW Records
  15. Gerycz / Powers / Rolin – Activator – Activator – 12XU
  16. So Totally – Weak to Leaf – Double Your Relaxation – Tiny Engines
  17. Ortrotasce – Distant in Time – Dispatches from Solitude – Dark Entries Records
  18. Midori Hara – Aamer Jabar – The Day I Say “Aamer Jabar” – Paddle Wheel
  19. SML – Industry – Small Medium Large – International Anthem
  20. Hedge Maze – Strukku’s Beat – Riding the Wave – Selvamancer
  21. Stefan Pasborg – Love Me Tender – Love Me Tender – Self Release
  22. Seggs Tape – Porke – Seggs Tape – Cuerdas Fuera Records
  23. Nag – Hyena KM – Fear – Future Shock
  24. Goblin Daycare – Business Is Business – Agitprop Hotline!! – Dedstrange
  25. Yama Yuki – Ordinary Detour – Music for Resorts – Kankyo Records
  26. Trifle – Is It Loud? – First Meeting – Dawn
  27. Lighter – Oxygen – Massage – Crash Symbols
  28. Plastique Fantastique – Man in the Earth – Tek Fok – Thanet Tape Centre
  29. Okzaki Zhetaro & DOVMIZ – My Imaginary Garden – My Imaginary Garden – Self Release
  30. Viul – Acres – Green Corridor – Dauw

5.12.24

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Temir Alcy – Atydia – Temir Alcy – Stroom.tv
  2. youbet – Deserve – Way to Be – Hardly Art
  3. LOLOET – fufufu – une petite pensee – Self Release
  4. Pop Dell-Arte – Querelle – Atlantic Mavericks: A Decade of Experimental Music in Portugal (82-93) – Glossy Mistakes
  5. Indigo Ranch – Spectre – Hard Gloss – Happy Families
  6. Fate – Sergeant Death – Sgt. Death – Shadoks Music
  7. Frigate – Lose Your Marbles – Dreams of the Deep – D.Q. Records
  8. System of A Down – Deer Dance – Toxicity – American / Columbia
  9. Slint – Good Morning, Captain – Spiderland – Touch and Go Records
  10. Sunforger – Waiting – Sunforger – Cooked Raw
  11. Uri Katzenstein – Love Song – Audio Works – Black Truffle
  12. Turner Williams Jr. – Tournesol – Ensoleilee – Pylone
  13. Mdou Moctar – Oh France – Funeral for Justice – Matador
  14. Jasper Van’t Hof – Pili Pili (Coyote Double Drop 2024 Edit) – Pili Pili – NuNorthern Soul
  15. Hari Sima & Minim – Idigina – Fluvius – Abstrakce Records
  16. Kamasi Washington & Andre 3000 – Dream State – Fearless Movement – Young
  17. Pedazo de carne con ojo – Clef (Kassie Krut Remix) – Pedazo Remixes – Citrus City Records
  18. Cynthoni – Death of the Endless – Cynthony Pt. 1 – Self Release
  19. Fingletoad, Strange & Siho – Screaming Spiders – Mazzola – Zut Records
  20. Karen Williams – Fuzzy Williams – JUJU – W.E.R.F. Records
  21. Cyril Cyril – Plus rien a faire – Le Futur ca marche pas – Born Bad Records
  22. Ahmed Malek – Theme Rythme Leger – Musique Originale de Films (Vol. 2) – Habibi Funk
  23. Salenta + Topu – Memory, The Heart – Moon Set, Moon Rise – Futura Resistenza
  24. Vinicius Mendes – Aldeia De Ogum – Macunaismo Tardio Vols. 1 & 2 – Notes On A Journey
  25. null – party pooper number 1# – stuff 2 – Self Release
  26. QNDFK – In Spite of Everything Part 2 – TR-707 At 160bpm and Other Occurrences – Jungle Gym Records
  27. The Petticoats – Paranoia – Scaling Triangles – Siltbreeze Records
  28. Isao Suzuki – Blow Up – Blow Up – Three Blind Mice
  29. Rezzett – Sticky Toffee – Puddings EP – RZ
  30. Jessica Pratt – Life Is – Here in the Pitch – Mexican Summer
  31. Cloistral – Me & Others – Me & Others – offworldcolonies ltd

5.5.24

Aaaand we’re back with another week of programming that is staaacked with exciting new releases and unearthed obscurities, so dive in and give it a listen!

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Ava Luna – Gloria’s – Musicians for a Free Palestine – Self Release
  2. La Columna de Fuego – Joricamba – Desde Espana… La Columna de Fuego – Vampisoul
  3. Sel Duncan and His Orchestra – Tammy – Caribbean Nocturne – High Quality Cassettes
  4. Ajate – Waya Yawa – Dala Toni – 180g
  5. Oscuro Deseo – Lagrimas de cafe – Sana Culpa – Polze De La Mort
  6. Mk.gee – Rylee & I – Two Star & The Dream Police – R&R Digital
  7. MIDI Janitor – Roman Concrete – Holy To Dogs – Hotham Sound Recordings
  8. Dr. Pete Larson and His Cytotoxic Nyatiti Band – A2 – Michigan Traditional Music – Dagoretti Records
  9. Blurt – The Ruminant Plinth – My Mother Was a Friend of an Enemy of the People – All City
  10. Pom Poko – Champion – Champion – Bella Union
  11. Christer Bothen featuring Bolon Bata – Mimouna – Trancedance – Black Truffle
  12. yam lynn – eclipsed insomnia – so too my spirit – unlucky wind
  13. Kee Avil – do this again – Spine – Constellation Records
  14. Cal Fish – Twirling – Indecision Songs – Call Waitin
  15. Harold Land – Black Caucus – Choma (Burn) – Wewantsounds
  16. Lee Tracy & Isaac Manning – Is It What You Want? – Is It What You Want? – Athens of the North
  17. Dettinger – Intershop (5) – Intershop – Kompakt
  18. Sam Gendel & Sam Wilkes – Milton Suite – The Doober – Leaving Records
  19. Otto Taimela – Living In A Lullaby – Inner Beauty – SWIMS
  20. Sexual Jeremy – Seventeen Again – Bleachers – Decoherence Records
  21. The Mystic Tide – Psychedelic Journey Part 1 – Frustration – Numero Group
  22. Horse Lords – Toward the Omega Point (Live at Solar Myth, Philadelphia, 3/20/24) – Interventions (Expanded) – Northern Spy Records
  23. American Monoxide – Reach of Children (with Andrew Collber) – Microwave Ensemble – unjenesaisquoi
  24. Skee Mask – Small Stone S700 – ISS010 – Ilian Tape
  25. Downstairs People – Kiss My Vibe – DSP – INDEX:Records
  26. Broken Telepathy – Reasons for Excuses – Broken Telepathy – Sophomore Lounge
  27. Sun Cousto – Golden Cities – Imaginary Girls – Chrusimusi Records
  28. 22 Beaches – Dust – Dust: Recordings 1980-1984 – Seated Records
  29. Not Waving & Romance – Anima Mundana – Infinite Light – Ecstatic



4.28.24

After nearly a month of specialty programming, we’re back to our regular format! Tons of new releases and musical goodies packed into this one. Take a spin and discover something new!

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Youbet – Vacancy – Way to Be – Hardly Art
  2. Carlos Pickling y su Orquesta – Cumbia Morena – Cumbia Morena b/w Cumbia en Dominante – Vampi Soul
  3. Winged Wheel – Sleeptraining – Big Hotel – 12XU
  4. FACS – New Flag (Live) – Maggot Brain 020324 – Smashed Plastic
  5. Free the Robots – Duluwan Song – Datu 2 – Besides Records
  6. Khruangbin – Three From Two – A La Sala – Dead Oceans
  7. Marc-Antoine Perrio – Flash (feat. Elise Preys) – Escapist: Heal Till You Live Forever – CYCLP MUSIQ
  8. (Liv).e – It Doesn’t Matter – PAST FUTUR.e – Self Release
  9. Can – Aston 77 Vier – Live in Aston 1977 – Mute
  10. Salami Rose Joe Louis & Flanafi – Chimichurri Fireball Kwall – Sarah – Self Release
  11. Body Meat – Focus – Starchris – Partisan Records
  12. 75 Dollar Bill – Cuttin’ Out – Wooden Bag – Other Music
  13. Greg Saunier – Front-load the Fun – We Sang, Therefore We Were – Joyful Noise
  14. Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young – Ohio – So Far – Atlantic
  15. from – Zona De Exclusion – Modelo Para Armar – El Volcan Musica
  16. Jeff Majors – Baby Daughter – For Us All (Yoka Boka) – Glass Wing
  17. Le Kene-Star de Sikasso – Hodi Hu Yenyan – Hodi Hu Yenyan – Mali Kunkan
  18. Lau Ro – Onde Eu Vou – Cabana – Far Out Recordings
  19. Discovery Zone – Test – Quantum Web – RVNG Intl.
  20. Still House Plants – No Sleep Deep Risk – If I Don’t Make It, I Love U – Bison Records
  21. Lillie West – Lunga (Feat. Baths) – If I Were A Real Man I Would Be Able to Break the Neck of A Suffering Bird – Hardly Art
  22. Sarah Mai – A L’Oppose – A L’Oppose – Entre Soi
  23. Shifala – Fauna and Twinkling Droplets – Bathed in Skylight – Shatterfoil Industries
  24. Lee Lloyd – Who Am I – Backlitdust – Medium Sound
  25. Lac Seul – Skyway – Depth Finder – Jungle Gym Records
  26. vii M – Man O’ War (Cocoonics Remix) – The Other Side of Sublunary (The Remixes) EP – Eating Music
  27. .。*゚+.*.Curren。+..。*゚+ – Kawaii of a Lifetime – One True Color – Self Release
  28. Zdroj – Kaczkomat – Koleiny – Syf Records
  29. Ditter – Cherche Pas – Me, Money & Politics EP – Pick A Pie Records & Label Embellie
  30. Ballake Sissoko & Derek Gripper – Ninkoy – Ballake Sissoko & Derek Gripper – Matsuli Music
  31. M. Willet – Lazy in the Safe Space – Felling the Fields – Noir Age Publishing

4.21.24 All-Vinyl Show (Part 2!)

The Spring Membership Drive is well underway at WPRB, and this week’s show has me spinning an All-Vinyl set with special cohost Rosasolis Dream!

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Neon Indian – Deadbeat Summer – Mind Ctrl: Psychic Chasms Possessed – Transgressive
  2. Fet.Nat – Patio Monday – Le Mal – Boiled Records
  3. The Ornette Coleman Quartet – Kaleidoscope – This Is Our Music – Atlantic
  4. Andrew Bernstein – Vesica Piscis – An Exploded View of Time – Hausu Mountain
  5. Foodman – Mid Summer Night (feat. diskomargaux) – Ez Minzoku – Orange Milk
  6. Lily & Horn Horse – Control Myself – Next to Me – Ramp Local
  7. Severed Heads – Lamborghini (Live at Metro July 1982) – Lamborghini / Petrol EP – Dark Entries Records
  8. L’Rain – A Toes (Shelf Inside Your Head) – L’Rain – Astro Nautico
  9. Flanafi & Ape School – Gjuijar – The Knees Start To Go – Boiled Records
  10. Yasuaki Shimizu – Semi Tori No hi – Kakashi – Palto Flats
  11. Piero Piccioni – It’s Possible (feat. Catherine Howe) – Il Dio Sotto La Pelle – Sonor Music Editions
  12. Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood – Some Velvet Morning – Some Velvet Morning b/w Tired of Waiting for You – Light In the Attic & Boots Enterprises
  13. Mike and Pam Martin – Lonely Entertainer – Warfaring Strangers: Cosmic American Music – Numero Group
  14. Relatively Clean Rivers – Journey Through The Valley of O – Relatively Clean Rivers – Phoenix Records
  15. The White Stripes – Jolene – Hello Operator b/w Jolene – Third Man Records
  16. Benny Soebardjia – The End of the World – Gimme A Piece of Gut Rock – Strawberry Rain
  17. Marv – Con Moto – Keyboard Sutie I – Enmossed
  18. Baths – Seaside Town – Pop Music / False B-Sides – Basement’s Basement
  19. DJ Nigga Fox – Vicio – Cartas na Manga – Principe
  20. Mr Twin Sister – Twelve Angels – Mr Twin Sister – Twin Group / Infinite Best
  21. Yaeji – After That – EP 1 + 2 – VMP
  22. OTTO – Guess My Crush – Clam Day – PLZ Make It Ruins
  23. Jacqueline Humbert & David Rosenboom – Distant Space – Daytime Viewing 1979 – 1980 – Unseen Worlds
  24. J. McFarlane’s Reality Guest – Alien Ceremony – Ta Da – Night School
  25. Silver Apples – I Have Known Love – Contact – Kapp
  26. Guerilla Toss – Operate – Gay Disco – NNA Tapes
  27. Ron Everett – Glitter of the City (Song by Tahira) – The Glitter of the City – Jazzman
  28. Ebo Taylor – Maye Omama – My Love and Music – Mr Bongo
  29. El Trio – Contextos Oblicuous – Todo en Su Medida y Armoniosamente – Inamu Discos
  30. 2814 – True Love – Birth of A New Day – Dream Catalogue

4.14.24 All-Vinyl Show

The Spring Membership Drive is well underway at WPRB, and this week’s show has me spinning an All-Vinyl set with special cohost Jon Solomon!

  1. Artist – Song – Album – Label
  2. Goat – Goatman – World Music – Rocket Recordings
  3. The Gary Wilson Trio – Another Galaxy – Another Galaxy – Feeding Tube Records
  4. Mdou Moctar – Afelan – Afelan – Sahel Sounds
  5. Luiz Eca Y La Familia Sagrada – O Hemem da Sucursal-Barravento – Onda Nova do Brasil – ViNiLiSSSSiMO
  6. Satoshi Suzuki – Forgiveness Without Reservation: Lover and Coffee Connoisseur – Distant Travel Companion – Incidental Music
  7. DNA – You & You – You & You b/w Little Ants – Superior Viaduct
  8. Achwgha Ney Wodei – Malayalam Solom – Achqgha Ney Wodei – Table Sports
  9. Jake Tobin – Pain, On Leave / Specific People – Torment – Chill Mega Chill
  10. Akiko Yano – Rose Garden – Tadaima – Wewantsounds
  11. Huerco S. – Hiromis Theme – Untitled – Opal Tapes
  12. Roger Rodier – Just Fine – Upon Velveatur – Sagara Records
  13. Keith Cross & Peter Ross – The Last Ocean Rider – Bored Civilians – Decca
  14. Unschooling – No Shoes – Random Acts of Total Control – Howlin Banana Records
  15. Space Opera – Holy River – Space Opera – Epic
  16. youbet – Cycle – Compare & Despair – Ba Da Bing!
  17. Rezzett – Spicy Pipes – Meant Like This – The Trilogy Tapes
  18. William Onyeabor – When the Going Is Smooth & Good – Who Is William Onyeabor? – Luaka Bop
  19. Larry Coryell – No One Really Knows – Coryell – Vanguard Apostolic
  20. Violin Sect – Rivals – Vile Insect – Minimum Table Stacks
  21. James Blake – Sparing the Horses – Air & Lack Thereof – Hemlock Recordings
  22. Water From Your Eyes – True Life – Everyone’s Crushed – Matador Records
  23. Kenneth Higney – Let Us Pray – Attic Demonstrations – One Kind Favor Records
  24. Kashmere Stage Band – Kashmere – Texas Thunder Soul 1968-1974 – Now Again Records
  25. Jimmy Carter and Dallas County Green – Anyway – Summer Brings the Sunshine – Numero Group
  26. Caddywhompus – Layers – Feathering A Nest – Community Records
  27. R Beny – Felt – Echo’s Verse – Dauw

4.7.24 “Eclipse Special”

In honor of the recent Eclipse, this week’s program was entirely space-themed! Travel the astral plane, explore the cosmos, and gaze at the stars with all sorts of fun sounds.


Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Captain Beefheart & the Magic Band – Moonlight On Vermont – Trout Mask Replica – Straight
  2. Pharoah Sanders – Astral Traveling – Thembi – Impulse!
  3. Brenda Ray – Moonbeams – D’Ya Hear Me!: Naffi Years 1979 – 1983 – EM Records
  4. Zach Phillips – Starblind – Feed A Pigeon, Breed A Rat – La Loi
  5. Junior’s Eyes – Star Child – Battersea Power Station – Regal Zonophone
  6. Dexter Wansel – Stargazer – Life on Mars – Philadelphia International Records
  7. David Bowie – Starman – Starman b/w Suffragette City 7″ – RCA Victor
  8. YMO – Cosmic Surfin’ – YMO – Alfa
  9. Jon Hassell – Moons of Titan – Seeing Through Sound (Pentimento Volume Two) – Ndeya
  10. Natural Information Society – Moontide Chorus – Since Time Is Gravity – Eremite Records
  11. Cienfuegos – Astral Jammer – Illusions: Volume I – Primitive Languages
  12. Bruce Illis – Star City – 1983 – Self Release
  13. IMYRMiND – Astral – Uniwersum Luxus – Money $ex Records
  14. Harbinger – Cosmic Energy – Second Coming – Guersen Records
  15. Ulla Anona – Moon – bblisss – bblisss
  16. The Comet is Coming – Astral Flying – Trust in the Lifeforce of the Deep Mystery – Impulse!
  17. Wildfire – Stars in the Sky – Smokin’ – Primo
  18. Brian Eno – Sky Saw – Another Green World – Island Records
  19. Full Body 2 – Moonworld – Infinity Signature EP – Self Release
  20. Dawn of Midi – Moon – Dysnomia – Erased Tapes
  21. Michal Turtle – Astral Decoy – Are You Psychic?/Astral Decoy – Music From Memory
  22. Fellinin – Eclipse – A Melhor Coisa Que Eu Fiz – Nada Nada Discos
  23. Nash the Slash – Moon Curse – Dreams and Nightmares – Cut-Throat Records & World Records
  24. Harte 10 – Cosmos Annie – Harte 10 – Moers Music
  25. Bernard Fevre – Cosmic Rays – Black Devil Disco Club Presents: The Strange New World of Bernard Fevre – Lo Recordings
  26. TURQUOISEDEATH – Starfields – Se Bueno – Longinus Recordings
  27. James – Moonset – Whispers: Lounge Originals – Cabinet of Curiosities
  28. Mohs – Eclipse – The Unexamined Life Is Not Worth Living – Silver Sun
  29. Ashley Paul – Star Over Sand – Ray – Slip
  30. The Spookfish – Moon Day – Black Hole – Fire Talk
  31. Emily A. Sprague – Star Gazing – Hill, Flower, Fog – RVNG Intl

3.31.24

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Mope Grooves – Wave 2 – The Waves – See My Friends Records
  2. Aleph – Injection – Love Memories / Injection – Disc’Az
  3. Glass Beams – Orb – Mahal – Ninja Tune
  4. Doug Hammond – Sea of Nurnen – Reflections In the Sea of Nurnen – Tribe
  5. Nuke Watch – Discordian Djinn – Pepper’s Ghost – Patience / Impatience
  6. Isaiah Collier & The Chosen Few – Perspective (Peace and Love) – The Almighty – Division 81 Records
  7. Jlin – Borealis (feat. Bjork) – Akoma – Planet Mu
  8. (Liv).e – $$$$ $ – PAST FUTUR.e – Self Release
  9. BE-CORE – Wake Up in the Dark – Wake Up in the Dark – Warrior Dread
  10. Omerta – Moments in Love – Collection Particulare – Zamzam
  11. Bianca Scout – When My Heart Is Lonely (Monks Orchard) – Pattern Damage – Sferic
  12. Martha Rose – The Same Feeling – Close to Close – Mansions and Millions
  13. Niningashi – Ameagari (After the Rain) – Heavy Way – Time Capsule
  14. Le Mystere Jazz de Tombouctou – Tarekh – Le Mystere Jazz de Tombouctou – Mali Kunkan
  15. Church Andrews & Matt Davies – Yucca – Yucca – Odda Recordings
  16. JESC – Loin – Jardin intime no1 – Jardin C
  17. The Orb – 5th Dimensions – COW / Chill Out, World! – Kompakt
  18. Broadcast – Follow the Light – Spell Blanket: Collected Demos 2006 – 2009 – Warp Records
  19. Sea Moss – Pig’s Feet – SEAMOSS2 – Ramp Local
  20. Omar Souleyman – Allishiryan – Erbil – Mad Decent
  21. CHILLGOGOG – Heptaplus (feat. octodaddio) – That White Building EP – Eating Music
  22. Jade – Tableaux (feat. Makala) – Les Malheurs de Jade – Entreprise
  23. Yu Ching – Love – The Crystal Hum – Night School
  24. Harikuyamaku – Thungururo – Denshi Kacharsee – Tower of Dub & JET SET Records
  25. Machi Oul Big Band – Leyendas de Nahuelbuta Part One – Quetzalcoatl – Palm
  26. Herz Aus Glas – Wolfskehl – Geometrien – Audio. Visuals. Atmosphere.

3.17.24

Your regular Flat Circle programming, plus a special All-Irish block of music in honor of St. Patrick’s Day!

Note: There was a recording error with the final 15 minutes of the program, so it fades out and ends after a block of music – missing the final mic break and ambient song at the end of the program. I’ll still include the final track in the setlist here so you can find the artist.

I’m trying a new thing this week to improve the playlist experience – adding links to tracks.

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Active Presence – super emo – super emo – Business Casual
  2. Bororo – A Tempo e a Gosto – A Tempo e a Gosto – Notes on A Journey
  3. Kamasi Washington – Prologue – Fearless Movement – Young
  4. Horse Lords – Law of Movement – Comradely Objects – RVNG Intl.
  5. Scala – Fuster – Searchlight Moonbeam – Efficient Space
  6. Chuquimamani-Condori – Know – DJ E – Self Release
  7. The Messthetics and James Brandon Lewis- Fourth Wall – The Messthetics and James Brandon Lewis – Impulse!
  8. Craig Dove – Today’s the Day – Craig Dove – Numero Group
  9. Alessandro Alessandroni & Giovanni Tommaso – Cielo Verde – Open Air Parade – Sonor Music Editions
  10. Habibi – On the Road – Dreamachine – Kill Rock Stars
  11. Clay Colonna – III – December 22 – Pearsoll Peak
  12. Jack Name – Cherie’s Eyes – Cherie’s Eyes (Single) – Maple Death Records
  13. Search Results – Enter the Blip – Information Blip – Blowtorch Records
  14. Thee U.F.O. – Surveyor – Beaming a Moments Reflection – Gelatinous Records
  15. LMMonTheBeat – Can’t Sleep – The Done Thing – wherethetimegoes
  16. pigbaby – Life moves fast, so take my hand. – Baby foxes & me. (Single) – PLZ Make It Ruins
  17. Tra Phaidin – Ce Mo Dhuine Siul Sa Hi-Vis – An 424 – Self Release
  18. Just Mustard – Still – Heart Under – Partisan Records
  19. Crying Loser – Friends – Oaf Milk – Swish Swash Records
  20. NAH – People Lie and Suck – Totally Recalled – Difficult Sounds & VierNulVier Records
  21. Bo Ningen – The Climbing – The Holy Mountain Live Score – Alcopop!
  22. FM Skyline – Motion Pictures – Images – 100% Electronica
  23. Nav Katze – Heaven Electric – Gentle & Elegance – XEO Invitation
  24. Lyckle de Jong ft. Gijsje Heemskerk & Renee van Trier – Pof – Pof / Patria – South of North
  25. Jim White and Marisa Anderson – Bitterroot Valley Suite I: Water – Swallowtail – Thrill Jockey
  26. Martin Khoa – All Ears – Impromptus for 3 Synthesizers, Vol. II – Self Release
  27. Stargaze Inferno – There Are Many Moods of Tropical Exultation (Glorious Union Field) – Hayman Island Sessions – Are You Before

3.10.24

Artist – Song – Album – Label

  1. Deerhoof – This Magnificent Bird Will Rise – Reveille – Joyful Noise Recordings
  2. Oren Ambarchi, Johan Berthling & Andreas Werliin – Tre – Ghosted II – Drag City
  3. Album – Salade – Portrait De L’Artiste – Telephone Explosion Records
  4. DIVR – Tea High – Is This Water – We Jazz
  5. Tomato Flower – Sally & Me – No – Ramp Local
  6. Branko Mataja – U Proletnje Jutro – Traditional and Folk Songs of Yugoslavia – Essar Records
  7. Charles Murphy – The Foot That’s Holding Me Down – Someone Like Me – Efficient Space
  8. Idris Muhammad – I’m A Believer – Peace and Rhythm – Craft Recordings
  9. Lee Tracy & Isaac Manning – Jesus Going to Clean House – Foxy Lady – Athens of the North
  10. Jean-Pierre Graziani – Salute – A Dumane – Disques Vendemiaire & Palm Records
  11. Brion Gysin – Kick (Single Version – Alternate Mix) – Junk – We Want Sounds
  12. Atrice – Is It Warm – Multiplex EP – Ilian Tape
  13. Kavain Wayne Space & XT – Side A – YESYESPEAKERSYES – Feedback Moves
  14. Fully Body 2 – Moonworld – Infinity Signature EP – Self Release
  15. Andy pls – brextortion – MBS003: 1st Anniversary – Mad Breaks
  16. Otto Benson – 135790713510923 – Bobbery – WNOADIARWB
  17. Machine Girl – Freewill (Phase B) – WLFGRL – Dred Collective
  18. Bill Orcutt Guitar Quartet – Out of the Corner of the Eye – Four Guitars Live – Palilalia Records
  19. L’Orchestre Kanaga de Mopti – N’do N’do – L’Orchestre Kanaga de Mopti – Syllart
  20. Jean-Emmanuel Rosnet – Les Ocres – Les Alentours – Not Not Fun Records
  21. Meril Wubslin – Famille Phare – Faire Ca – Les Disques Bongo Joe
  22. Psychic Lemon – Trepanning for Gold – The Unheimlich Kingdom – Drone Rock Records
  23. Krets-Kluster – Sus och brus – Sus och brus – TE Records
  24. Drill – Rusted – Permanent – Abandon Everything Records
  25. I-I – Movement 6 – I-I – Modern Obscure Music
  26. Etron Fou Leloublan – Blanc – En public aux Etats-Unis d’Amerique – Celluloid
  27. Carlos Maria Trindade & Nuno Canavarro – Blu Terra – Mr. Wollogallu – Upra i musell
  28. Haruhisa Tanaka – Akatsuki – Nayuta – Teinei